IMG_1269.JPG

Bay Shore June 11, 2019

Race Results

1. Full Circle - Manko

2. Merry Ann - Burns/Cook

3. Rising Tide - Pizer

4. Aleboat - Winberry

5. Snoopy - Deruvo

6. Pandemonium - Sebouhian

7. Mo’Sun - Feldman

8. Arbacia - Gathard

9. Wind Dancer - Pfister

10. Derailed - Marko

IMG_1027.JPG

Babylon Cup 6/7/19

Race Results

1. Full Circle - Manko

2. Talon - Grover

3. Pandemonium - Sebouhian

4. Kilkee - O’Brien

5. Mirage II - Schneller

WDR - Galatea - Mirchel

IMG_1011.JPG

Babylon June 6, 2019

Race Results

1. Rettsie - Padden

2. Bionator - Goodman

3. Mirage II - Schneller

4. Galatea - Mirchel

IMG_0964.JPG

BSIR Race Results

June 4, 2019

1. Jolly Mon - Ahern

2. Pandemonium - Sebouhian

3. Aleboat - Winberry

4. Tortoise - Wheeler

5. MoSon - Feldman

6. Derailed - Marko

IMG_8464.JPG

Creepstakes Results

May 27, 2019

Creepstakes Single Handed Trophy
1) Shadow,Charlie Margeson
2) Kickin Back, Marty O'Connell
3) Rising Tide, Jay Pizer

Double handed
1) Full Circle, Harry Manko
2) Turn the Page, David Becker/Jessica Rooney
3) Windswept, Brian McLaughlin

UNADJUSTEDNONRAW_thumb_60fb.jpg

Spring to Atlantique

18, 2019

1) Windswept, McLaughlin

2) Pandemonium, Sebouhian

3) Rising Tide, Pizer

4) Aleboat, Wineberry

5) Lettuce Buy, Romaine

6) Czech Mate, Dennerlein

7) Snoopy, Deruvo

IMG_7889.JPG

Bay Shore Extended

Oct. 30, 2018

1. Full Circle

2. Merry Ann

3. Maggie Lee

4. Aleboat

5. Rhodes 22

6. Heritage

7. Fancy Nancy

8. Czech Mate

9. Integrity

DNF Caribbean Soul

AJN_8210.jpg

Bay Shore Extended October 23, 2018

1. Full Circle

2. Merry Ann

3. Pandemonium

4. Aleboat

5. Integrity

6. Heritage

7. Fancy Nancy

8. Czech Mate

zQxR6hp%QsO%IBq7PXm%NA.jpg

Bay Shore Extended

Oct. 16, 2018

1. Full Circle

2. Merry Ann

3. Lady In Red

4. Heritage

5. Aleboat

6. Rhodes 22

CQFANoVGQz2EaERMPlIJTQ.jpg

Bay Shore Unofficial

Oct. 9, 2018 Results

1. Full Circle

2. Southern Accent

3. Merry Ann

4. Pandemonium

5. Maggie Lee

6. Lady In Red

7. Aleboat

8. Integrity

9. Jubilee

10. Czech Mate

11. Rhodes 22

12. Snoopy

DNF- Fancy Nancy

IMG_7398.JPG

Discoverers Cup Race

October 6, 2018

1. Merry Ann

2. Full Circle

3. Shadow

4. Windswept

5. Maggie Lee

6. Intrepid

7. Bleu Moon

8. Aleboat

9. Jolly Mon

10. Fancy Nancy

11. Pelagic

12. Eagle

13. Noddy

14. Watercolor

15. Snoopy

16. Bertha

Regatta Programs On The Great South Bay:

Junior Sailing Programs: